Visa refusal

China  Visa 

A visa may be denied for a number of reasons, some of which being that the applicant:

  • has committed fraud or misrepresentation in his or her application
  • has a criminal record or has criminal charges pending
  • is considered to be a security risk
  • cannot prove to have strong ties to their current country of residence
  • intends to reside or work permanently in the country she/he will visit if not applying for an immigrant or work visa respectively
  • does not have a legitimate reason for the journey
  • has no visible means of sustenance
  • does not have travel arrangements (i.e. transport and lodging) in the destination country
  • does not have a health/travel insurance valid for the destination and the duration of stay
  • does not have a good moral character
  • is applying on excessively short notice
  • had their previous visa application(s) rejected and cannot prove that the reasons for the previous denials no longer exist or are not applicable anymore
  • is a citizen of a country with whom the host country has poor or non-existent relations
  • has a communicable disease, such as tuberculosis
  • has previous visa/immigration violations
  • has a passport that expires too soon
  • didn't use a previously issued visa at all without a valid reason (e.g. a trip cancellation due to a family emergency)
  • fails to demonstrate intent to return (for non-immigrants)

seo company, seo tools, search engine optimization,博百优 , TV Frame, Home Based Business,China  Visa 

Validity of Visa
A single entry Chinese visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issue, and a double entry visa is valid for 6 months. A China visa holder must enter China before the expiration date for the visa to remain valid.
Duration of Stay
The duration of stay is specified on a Chinese visa. Chinese visa holders must not stay beyond the specified date without extending their visas. Otherwise, they will be subject to stiff penalties.