New u.s. passport requirements

China  Visa 

what you need

1. Certified birth certificate or naturalization certificate or passport issued over 15 years ago. 

 

2. Two identical, passport size, color photos, 2x2 with white background.  Click here for detailed specifications.

 

3. Completed DS-11 form. This form must be completed online and printed on two pages (not back to back). The passport office will not accept hand-written DS-11 applications. If the applicant has lost a valid passport, please complete DS-64 Form. Please print 2 copies of your completed DS-11 form; one form will be endorsed and enclosed inside a sealed envelope and one copy attached to the outside of the sealed envelope. Please note; once the DS-11 form is submitted on-line, the lost passport will be automatically canceled by the US Department of State. 

  

4. Two letters of authorization.  Please select the authorization letter that matches the processing location and print two copies.  Both must have original signatures, one will be enclosed inside the sealed envelope and one attached to the outside of the sealed envelope.  (For minor children, both parents must sign these forms).

 

5. Proof of departure date- computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency, copy of airline ticket or a corporate letter stating US departure by private aircraft, one copy should be attached to the outside of the sealed envelope.

 

6. If the applicant is submitting a damaged or mutilated passport for replacement, a signed statement addressed to the US Department of State must be included explaining the condition of the passport.

 

7Original and a clear photocopy of both sides of state issued ID.

 

8.Complete the Global Reservation Form. This is Travisa's Service Order Form. Once you have completed this form, you may call Travisa to make a reservation for your passport processing.  This form must be printed and attached to the outside of the sealed envelope.

 

seo company, seo tools, search engine optimization,博百优 , TV Frame, Home Based Business,China  Visa 

Validity of Visa
A single entry Chinese visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issue, and a double entry visa is valid for 6 months. A China visa holder must enter China before the expiration date for the visa to remain valid.
Duration of Stay
The duration of stay is specified on a Chinese visa. Chinese visa holders must not stay beyond the specified date without extending their visas. Otherwise, they will be subject to stiff penalties.