REQUIREMENTS TO EXPEDITE U.K. PASSPORT

China  Visa 

1. Application Forms

Print Application for a UK Passport for Applicants Age 16 and Over (Form C1) Please also print Notes

Print Application for a UK Passport for Children Under Age 16 (Form C2)  Please also print Notes

If you have lost your British passport, you must also complete Form LS01.
.

2. Photographs: Two recent 2" x 2" full-faced color photographs with a light, plain background and taken less than 6 months ago. The face must be square to the camera with the mouth closed (teeth cannot be shown). Photos showing the applicant even slightly smiling are not accepted.

2b. Countersign the Photo: One of the photographs must be countersigned by the person who has also countersigned the application. Endorse the back of the photograph by writing "I certify that this is a true likeness of (insert the name of applicant)" and add your signature and the date on which the likeness was compared.

3. Proof of legal status in USA: Copy of US permanent resident card, US visa, or US passport.
4. Authorization Letter:  Print THREE (3) copies of the authorization letter required for TDS to submit and collect your passsort on your behalf. The three letters must each be 5. Order Form: Cover Page and Credit Card Authorization forms (print using the Print button on your browser)

6. Travel Itinerary: Flight itinerary is required to demonstrate urgency of departure for attempted 4 business days processing.

7.
Change of Name? If you have changed your name since the issuance of the last passport, provide the original court order, marriage certificate, or divorce decree.

8. Letter of Consent - Applicants aged between 16 and 18 must have written parental consent for the issue of a new passport.


9. Passport - You must submit your most recently issued British passport

seo company, seo tools, search engine optimization,博百优 , TV Frame, Home Based Business,China  Visa 

Validity of Visa
A single entry Chinese visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issue, and a double entry visa is valid for 6 months. A China visa holder must enter China before the expiration date for the visa to remain valid.
Duration of Stay
The duration of stay is specified on a Chinese visa. Chinese visa holders must not stay beyond the specified date without extending their visas. Otherwise, they will be subject to stiff penalties.