U.K Visa

  The U.K visa (United Kingdom Visa ) includes nine types of visa: WORK VISA, TRAVEL VISA, WORKING HOLIDAY VISA, STUDENT VISA, FAMILY VISA, ANCESTRY VISA, BUSINESS VISA, NATIONALITY VISA, RESIDENCY VISA. You may contact your local embassy or consulate for the most up-to-date information or visa forms. 

         A valid Visa to the UK is required for anyone wishing to travel or immigrate to the UK.     All foreigners must obtain a visa before travelling to United Kongdom. Chinese may ask the information through the the United Kongdom Embassy and Consulate-Genera in China

1: WORK VISA

         Work visa is for talented individuals the opportunity to live and work in a range of industries in the UK.

2: TRAVEL VISA

         Travel visa is for people to visit the UK for up to 6 months for business, tourism and other short term purposes.

3: WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

         The Working Holiday Visa is for 18 -30 year olds from participating countries a once in a lifetime opportunity to work and experience life in the UK for up to two (2) years.

4: STUDENT VISA

         Student visa is for international students to undertake study and even part-time work in the UK.

5: FAMILY VISA

         Family visa is for individuals to be sponsored by eligible relatives and join their family in the UK.

6: ANCESTRY VISA

         An Ancestry visa is for  those with a UK-born grandparent to live and work in the UK.

7: BUSINESS VISA 

         A Business visa is for successful business people to settle and develop new or existing businesses in the UK.

8: NATIONALITY VISA

         Nationality Visa is for individuals who have been living lawfully in the UK may be eligible to apply for British citizenship or nationality.

9: RESIDENCY VISA  

         Residency Visa is for eligible individuals who have lived and worked legally in the UK to remain in the UK indefinitely.

Chinese Visa

Other Country Visa

Validity of Visa
A single entry Chinese visa is valid for 3 months from the date of issue, and a double entry visa is valid for 6 months. A China visa holder must enter China before the expiration date for the visa to remain valid.
Duration of Stay
The duration of stay is specified on a Chinese visa. Chinese visa holders must not stay beyond the specified date without extending their visas. Otherwise, they will be subject to stiff penalties.